AdventureCORPS Presents the 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon
Time Station 2, Mile 41, Stove Pipe Wells Time Splits
Previous Time Station Splits
Time Station 1, mile 18, Furnace Creek Time Splits |
6am Starting Group
3) Gerald Jay Batchen, 31, Bernardsville, NJ 2:01:25pm
4) Adam Bookspan, 34, Aventura, FL 10:50:20pm
6) Ruben R. Cantu, 57, Santee, CA 3:46:57pm
9) Joe Decker, 30, Gaithersburg, MD 3:15:50pm
5) Maria De Jesus, 35, St Helier, Jersey C.I., England DNF
10) Leon J. Draxler, 58, Sumner, WA 6:28:55pm
11) Daniel Edwards, 26, New York, NY (England) DNF (mile 38)
12) Barbara A. Elia, 55, Modesto, CA 4:46:35pm
14) Paul Elston, 30, Calne, Wiltshire, England 4:27:50pm
16) Jay Grobeson, 39, Los Angeles, CA 1:57:13pm
17) James Hamilton, 56, San Diego, CA 3:07:40pm
18) Errol Jones, 50, Oakland, CA 4:10:40pm
19) Mick Justin, 52, Nisswa, MN 7:59:15pm
78) Anatoli Kruglikov, 42, Roslavl, Smolenskaia, Russia 11:58:30am
79) Ivan Labutin, 41, Vyazniki, Vladimirskaia, Russia 12:15:40pm
20) Bob Lapanja, 46, El Dorado Hills, CA 2:33:30pm (DNF)
7) Dixie A. Madsen, 63, San Diego, CA 5:53:24pm
13) Major William C. Maples, 36, Oxnard, CA 2:36:14pm
21) Scott McQueeney, 44, Oregon City, OR 4:57:20pm
22) Rick Nawrocki, 45, Torrance, CA 5:55:35pm
23) Mark Nixon, 33, Chippenham, Wiltshire, England 4:33:50pm
24) Johann Pratscher, 24, St. Ruprecht/Raab, Austria 4:10:40pm
80) Irina Reutovich, 50, Kaliningrad, Russia 12:39:00pm
25) Ephraim Romesberg, 69, San Jose, CA 5:36:33pm
26) Steven R. Silver, 51, El Paso, TX 2:03:06pm
2) Lisa Smith, 39, Bernardsville, NJ 2:01:25pm
27) Robert Thurber, 53, Houston, TX 5:28:28pm (note correction)
28) Ian Tripp, 38, Bourne, Lincolnshire, England DNF
1) Marshall Ulrich, 49, Brighton, CO 3:43:34pm
29) Arthur Webb, 58, Santa Rosa, CA3:33:00pm
30) Scott Weber, 47, Littleton, CO 7:23:30pm
31) Jose Wilkie, 37, Louisville, KY3:39:30pm
8am Starting Group
33) Rich Bellante, 48, San Juan Capistrano, CA 10:31:00pm
34) Jack Denness, 65, Rochester, Kent, England 12:26:55am
36) Lisanne Dorion, 34, Hamilton, Bermuda 7:39:30pm
69) Erika Jennifer Gerhardt, 29, Reedsburg, WI 8:44:10pm
81) Dean Karnazes, 37, San Francisco, CA 3:31:28pm
39) David Kutcipal, 31, Boulder, CO 8:47:12pm
40) Frank W. Macmillan, 46, Silver Spring, MD 8:52:46pm
42) Jean-Paul Mazaud, 48, Carmel, CA (France) 4:58:35pm
44) Chris Moon, 38, Basingstoke, Hampshire, England 7:35:44pm
45) Dusan Mravlje, 47, Trzic, Slovenia 2:07:20pm
46) Marc Perier, 46, Paris, France 6:03:28pm
47) Thierry Poupard, 46, France 4:00:00pm(?)
48) Amerigo Puntelli, 39, Massa-Carrara, Italy 6:03:13pm
49) Clive Saffery, 45, Taoyuan, Taiwan 5:05:00pm
50) Kaname Sakurai, 36, Nagoya, Japan 1:56:00 (first overall)
51) Piergirogio Scaramelli, 48, Massa-Carrara, Italy DNF (mile 26)
52) Scott Smith, 38, St. George, UT 7:13:13pm
53) Eric Steele, 35, Mulvane, KS 4:39:33pm
54) Paul Stone, 38, Bullard, TX6:35:45pm
57) Gerard Verdenet, 51, Montgesoye, France 6:59:40pm
58) Charles Vincent, 40, Rainham, Essex, England
59) Lynne Werner, 49, Seattle, WA 5:42:50pm
10am Starting Group
60) Mary Campilongo, 42, San Diego, CA 9:49:45pm
61) Stanley Duobinis, 49, Millersville, MD 11:34:50pm
62) Colin Evans, 28, Westbury Park, Bristol, England 7:19:00
63) Eberhard Frixe, 50, Niedersachsen, Germany DNF
65) Tim Hewitt, 45, Greensburg, PA 5:08:15pm
67) Joey Kelly, 27, Niedersachsen, Germany 7:04:25pm
68) Bill Koppenheffer, 47, Chalfont, PA 9:03:24pm
70) Jack McBroom, 43, Hemet, CA 6:58:45
71) Vilma Mejia, 48, Glendale, CA DNF
82) Doina Nugent, 39, Bavaria, Germany 6:38:17pm
72) Yves Pallardy, 57, Martignas, France 9:55:15pm
73) Margaret Schlundt, 47, Millersville, MD 11:34:50pm
74) Michael Styllas, 26, Corvallis, OR (Greece) 7:48:30pm
75) Eugene Trahern, 37, Brier, WA DNF
76) Uli Weber, 51, Pfalzgrafenweiler, Germany 7:56:40pm
More Time Station Splits