AdventureCORPS Presents the
2000 Badwater Ultramarathon

Return to Webcast Index


Time Station 4, Mile 90, Second Darwin Turnoff Time Splits

Previous Time Station Splits

Time Station 1, mile 18, Furnace Creek Time Splits
Time Station 2, mile 42, Stove Pipe Wells Time Splits
Time Station 3, mile 72, Panamint Springs Resort Time Splits

6am Starting Group

2) Lisa Smith, 39, Bernardsville, NJ 6:45:00am
3) Gerald Jay Batchen, 31, Bernardsville, NJ 6:45:00am
5) Maria De Jesus, 35, St Helier, Jersey C.I., England DNF
6) Ruben R. Cantu, 57, Santee, CA 10:00:45am
7) Dixie A. Madsen, 63, San Diego, CA 2:31:28pm
9) Joe Decker, 30, Gaithersburg, MD 2:44:40pm
10) Leon J. Draxler, 58, Sumner, WA 7:02:16pm
11) Daniel Edwards, 26, New York, NY (England) DNF
12) Barbara A. Elia, 55, Modesto, CA 12:34:30pm
13) Major William C. Maples, 36, Oxnard, CA 5:05:15pm
14) Paul Elston, 30, Calne, Wiltshire, England DNF
16) Jay Grobeson, 39, Los Angeles, CA 3:12:00am
17) James Hamilton, 56, San Diego, CA DNF
18) Errol Jones, 50, Oakland, CA 4:37:11pm
19) Mick Justin, 52, Nisswa, MN 3:40pm
21) Scott McQueeney, 44, Oregon City, OR 2:26pm
22) Rick Nawrocki, 45, Torrance, CA 5:25:37pm
23) Mark Nixon, 33, Chippenham, Wiltshire, England DNF
24) Johann Pratscher, 24, St. Ruprecht/Raab, Austria 3:41:49pm
25) Ephraim Romesberg, 69, San Jose, CA DNF
27) Robert Thurber, 53, Houston, TX DNF
29) Arthur Webb, 58, Santa Rosa, CA 9:00:00am
30) Scott Weber, 47, Littleton, CO 6:40:49pm
31) Jose Wilkie, 37, Louisville, KY DNF
78) Anatoli Kruglikov, 42, Roslavl, Smolenskaia, Russia 11:13:00pm
79) Ivan Labutin, 41, Vyazniki, Vladimirskaia, Russia 12:43:00am
80) Irina Reutovich, 50, Kaliningrad, Russia 12:33:00am
26) Steven R. Silver, 51, El Paso, TX 5:42:00am
28) Ian Tripp, 38, Bourne, Lincolnshire, England DNF

8am Starting Group

39) David Kutcipal, 31, Boulder, CO DNF
42) Jean-Paul Mazaud, 48, Carmel, CA (France) 12:52:46am
44) Chris Moon, 38, Basingstoke, Hampshire, England 7:04:14pm
45) Dusan Mravlje, 47, Trzic, Slovenia 12:18:00am
46) Marc Perier, 46, Paris, France 12:05:00pm
47) Thierry Poupard, 46, France 7:12:00am
48) Amerigo Puntelli, 39, Massa-Carrara, Italy 6:38:25pm
49) Clive Saffery, 45, Taoyuan, Taiwan 8:53:32am
50) Kaname Sakurai, 36, Nagoya, Japan 12:18:00am
51) Piergirogio Scaramelli, 48, Massa-Carrara, Italy DNF
54) Paul Stone, 38, Bullard, TX 8:56pm
57) Gerard Verdenet, 51, Montgesoye, France 6:20:43pm
59) Lynne Werner, 49, Seattle, WA 9:30:00am
63) Eberhard Frixe, 50, Niedersachsen, Germany DNF
71) Vilma Mejia, 48, Glendale, CA DNF
81) Dean Karnazes, 37, San Francisco, CA 4:08:00am

10am Starting Group

62) Colin Evans, 28, Westbury Park, Bristol, England 12:05:00pm
63) Eberhard Frixe, 50, Niedersachsen, Germany DNF
65) Tim Hewitt, 45, Greensburg, PA 6:39am
67) Joey Kelly, 27, Niedersachsen, Germany 4:19:23pm
68) Bill Koppenheffer, 47, Chalfont, PA 2:26:14pm
70) Jack McBroom, 43, Hemet, CA 2:26:14pm
73) Margaret Schlundt, 47, Millersville, MD 6:16:05pm
75) Eugene Trahern, 37, Brier, WA DNF
76) Uli Weber, 51, Pfalzgrafenweiler, Germany 3:53pm
82) Doina Nugent, 39, Bavaria, Germany 6:06pm
74) Michael Styllas, 26, Corvallis, OR (Greece) 12:53:10pm

Update mixed at 10:00am July 29

72) Yves Pallardy, 57, Martignas, France 8:30pm
33) Rich Bellante, 48, San Juan Capistrano, CA 12:23:00am
34) Jack Denness, 65, Rochester, Kent, England 2:45:00am
36) Lisanne Dorion, 34, Hamilton, Bermuda 10:16:03pm
40) Frank W. Macmillan, 46, Silver Spring, MD 9: 59:15pm
52) Scott Smith, 38, St. George, UT DNF
53) Eric Steele, 35, Mulvane, KS 1:22:00am
60) Mary Campilongo, 42, San Diego, CA 6:28:11am

More Time Station Splits

Time Station 5, mile 122, Lone Pine Dow Villa Time Splits
Finish Line, mile 135, Arrival Times
Final Race Results