AdventureCORPS Presents the
2000 Badwater Ultramarathon

Return to Webcast Index


Time Station 3, Mile 72, Panamint Springs Resort Time Splits

Previous Time Station Splits

Time Station 1, mile 18, Furnace Creek Time Splits
Time Station 2, mile 42, Stove Pipe Wells Time Splits

6am Starting Group

3) Gerald Jay Batchen, 31, Bernardsville, NJ 10:53:59pm
4) Adam Bookspan, 34, Aventura, FL 12:48:49pm
6) Ruben R. Cantu, 57, Santee, CA 3:22:06am
9) Joe Decker, 30, Gaithersburg, MD 08:06:35am
5) Maria De Jesus, 35, St Helier, Jersey C.I., England DNF
10) Leon J. Draxler, 58, Sumner, WA 10:40:15am
11) Daniel Edwards, 26, New York, NY (England) DNF
12) Barbara A. Elia, 55, Modesto, CA 4:40:50am
14) Paul Elston, 30, Calne, Wiltshire, England DNF
16) Jay Grobeson, 39, Los Angeles, CA 9:47:16pm
17) James Hamilton, 56, San Diego, CA 4:11:53am
18) Errol Jones, 50, Oakland, CA 7:37:44am
19) Mick Justin, 52, Nisswa, MN 7:42:55am
78) Anatoli Kruglikov, 42, Roslavl, Smolenskaia, Russia 6:36:00pm
79) Ivan Labutin, 41, Vyazniki, Vladimirskaia, Russia 7:51:23pm
20) Bob Lapanja, 46, El Dorado Hills, CA DNF
7) Dixie A. Madsen, 63, San Diego, CA 2:31:28pm
13) Major William C. Maples, 36, Oxnard, CA 8:06:35am
21) Scott McQueeney, 44, Oregon City, OR 6:35:04am
22) Rick Nawrocki, 45, Torrance, CA 7:35:34am
23) Mark Nixon, 33, Chippenham, Wiltshire, England DNF
24) Johann Pratscher, 24, St. Ruprecht/Raab, Austria 7:12:10am
80) Irina Reutovich, 50, Kaliningrad, Russia 7:58:21pm
25) Ephraim Romesberg, 69, San Jose, CA DNF
26) Steven R. Silver, 51, El Paso, TX 11:02:22pm
2) Lisa Smith, 39, Bernardsville, NJ 10:53:39pm
27) Robert Thurber, 53, Houston, TX DNF
28) Ian Tripp, 38, Bourne, Lincolnshire, England DNF
1) Marshall Ulrich, 49, Brighton, CO DNF
29) Arthur Webb, 58, Santa Rosa, CA 12:52:18am
30) Scott Weber, 47, Littleton, CO 10:16:15am
31) Jose Wilkie, 37, Louisville, KY DNF

8am Starting Group

33) Rich Bellante, 48, San Juan Capistrano, CA 4:03:36pm
34) Jack Denness, 65, Rochester, Kent, England 5:00:00pm
36) Lisanne Dorion, 34, Hamilton, Bermuda 12:14:36pm
69) Erika Jennifer Gerhardt, 29, Reedsburg, WI 4:00:57pm
81) Dean Karnazes, 37, San Francisco, CA 11:10:05pm
39) David Kutcipal, 31, Boulder, CO DNF
40) Frank W. Macmillan, 46, Silver Spring, MD 1:58:40pm
42) Jean-Paul Mazaud, 48, Carmel, CA (France) 06:05:36am
44) Chris Moon, 38, Basingstoke, Hampshire, England 09:04:36am
45) Dusan Mravlje, 47, Trzic, Slovenia 8:16:36pm
46) Marc Perier, 46, Paris, France 05:57:10am
47) Thierry Poupard, 46, France 1:32:28am
48) Amerigo Puntelli, 39, Massa-Carrara, Italy 9:29:15am
49) Clive Saffery, 45, Taoyuan, Taiwan 2:07:49am
50) Kaname Sakurai, 36, Nagoya, Japan 8:10:56pm (leader)
51) Piergirogio Scaramelli, 48, Massa-Carrara, Italy DNF
52) Scott Smith, 38, St. George, UT ?
53) Eric Steele, 35, Mulvane, KS 11:14:29am
54) Paul Stone, 38, Bullard, TX 12:47:05pm
57) Gerard Verdenet, 51, Montgesoye, France
58) Charles Vincent, 40, Rainham, Essex, England 9:20:57am
59) Lynne Werner, 49, Seattle, WA 3:14:00am

10am Starting Group

60) Mary Campilongo, 42, San Diego, CA 2:08:59pm
61) Stanley Duobinis, 49, Millersville, MD 12:53:41pm
62) Colin Evans, 28, Westbury Park, Bristol, England 4:34:20am
63) Eberhard Frixe, 50, Niedersachsen, Germany DNF
65) Tim Hewitt, 45, Greensburg, PA 2:13:56am
67) Joey Kelly, 27, Niedersachsen, Germany 08:11:50am
68) Bill Koppenheffer, 47, Chalfont, PA 08:16:22am
70) Jack McBroom, 43, Hemet, CA 08:48:38am
71) Vilma Mejia, 48, Glendale, CA DNF
82) Doina Nugent, 39, Bavaria, Germany 11:42:49am
72) Yves Pallardy, 57, Martignas, France 12:18:30pm
73) Margaret Schlundt, 47, Millersville, MD 11:32:32am
74) Michael Styllas, 26, Corvallis, OR (Greece) 06:36:28am
75) Eugene Trahern, 37, Brier, WA DNF
76) Uli Weber, 51, Pfalzgrafenweiler, Germany 08:11:50am

More Time Station Splits

Time Station 4, mile 90, 2nd Darwin Turn-Off Time Splits
Time Station 5, mile 122, Lone Pine Dow Villa Time Splits
Finish Line, mile 135, Arrival Times
Final Race Results